Legal Notices

SITE OWNER

1eyeonu

PUBLICATION DIRECTOR

Julien CROZET, CEO

HOST

The Site is hosted by the company: OVH

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

This site is the property of 1eyeonu. It is forbidden to copy or download the site or any of its elements.

All elements, in particular texts, still or animated images, photographs, illustrations, sounds, music, and any other element put online on the site www.1eyeonu.com are, except particular mentions, the exclusive property of Julien Crozet.

Consequently, and in application of the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code, and in particular articles L. 122-4 and following, it is prohibited to reproduce, copy, modify, transmit, broadcast, even partially, on any type of existing or future medium, any of the elements appearing on the site, without the prior written consent of Julien CROZET.

Any total or partial representation of this site, by any process whatsoever, without the express permission of 1eyeonu is prohibited and would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L.335-2 and following the Intellectual Property Code.

Any reproduction, representation or authorized use of a component of the Site must be accompanied by the following mention: 1eyeonu all rights reserved. For any questions, contact [email protected]

In addition, the trademarks of 1eyeonu, entities of the 1eyeonu company, as well as the logos appearing on the site, are registered trademarks. Any total or partial reproduction of these trademarks or logos, made from elements of the Site, without the express permission of 1eyeonu, is therefore prohibited, within the meaning of Article L.713-2 of the Intellectual Property Code.

THIRD PARTY SITES AND LINKS

The Site may contain images and links to other websites managed by third parties (hereinafter the “Third Party Sites”). 1eyeonu has no control over the Third Party Sites and assumes no responsibility for their content, nor in particular for the content of hypertext links presented on the Third Party Sites, or for changes and/or updates made to a Third Party Site.

1eyeonu is not responsible for webcasting or any other form of transmission received from a Third Party Site, even if the Third Party Site does not work or malfunctions. These links are provided to you by 1eyeonu for your convenience only, and the inclusion of any link does not imply that 1eyeonu endorses the content of the Third Party Sites, nor does it imply any association between 1eyeonu and the operators of the Third Party Sites. It is your responsibility to consult any privacy policy posted on the Third Party Sites, as well as the terms of use, and to comply with them.

Your linking to this Site and any Third Party Site is at your sole risk. 1eyeonu is under no obligation to update the information contained on the site.

Finally, 1eyeonu declines any responsibility in case of use or exploitation of all or part of the elements contained on Third Party Sites (including in particular photographs, texts, graphic charter, trademarks and other distinctive signs).

PERSONAL DATA

In application of the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, with the files and freedoms known as “Data-processing Law and Freedoms and of the regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 relating to the protection of the physical persons with regard to the treatment of the data with personal character and the free circulation of this data, (hereafter “Data-processing Law and Freedoms”) Julien CROZET informs you of your rights.

The information collected during consultation of the site is exclusively intended for Julien CROZET in his capacity as controller and its partners. Under no circumstances are they collected and/or transferred from third parties without your knowledge.

The personal data collected on this site is subject to automated processing. This includes personal data collected during:

  • the connection to the site www.1eyeonu.com by cookies (see the Cookies policy attached to the TOS);
  • sending an e-mail message to one of our services;
  • sending an online form to request information or documentation about one of our products or services, or to request an appointment by telephone;
  • subscription to a newsletter.

The information contained in the forms that are collected through the site is intended for 1eyeonu to be used for administrative management, customer relationship management and commercial information purposes, solely for the products and services offered by 1eyeonu. This information is mandatory, except that which is presented as optional.

Failure to answer one of the mandatory fields will make it impossible for our services to process your request.

Personal data processed within 1eyeonu is not stored for longer than is necessary for the purposes for which it is collected and processed.

The processing of personal data made from the site www.1eyeonu.com and its possible subdomains has been recorded in the register of the Correspondent Informatique et Libertés, guarantor of the conformity processing of 1eyeonu to the Loi Informatique et Libertés.

You have the right, at any time, to access, rectify, and oppose data concerning you, which you can exercise by making your request to 1eyeonu by email.

CONTENT AND LIABILITY

The website which is the subject of this document has been compiled with the greatest care and is regularly updated.

1eyeonu makes every effort to offer users verified information, but cannot be held responsible for errors, lack of availability of information and/or the presence of a virus on its site.

The information on the site may be modified, corrected or updated at any time.

Unless otherwise specified, the information on the site is provided for information purposes only and has only an informative or indicative value.

1eyeonu cannot be held responsible for damages resulting from navigation or use of the site, or interruption of access to the site.

COOKIES

1eyeonu informs you that this site uses cookies governed by the provisions of Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 as amended. A banner informs you when you first visit this site of the terms of use and activation of these cookies. You can find more information about cookies and in particular the possibility to disable them in our cookie policy which can be consulted in the General Conditions of Use.

LAW AND COMPETENT JURISDICTION

The content of the www.1eyeonu.com site is governed by French law. In case of dispute, and after the failure of any attempt to seek an amicable solution, the French courts will have sole jurisdiction to hear this dispute.